Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – processing of your personal data

Processing of personal data – compliance with contract

In connection with your order/purchase at Crysberg, we have processed the following personal data

  • Name
  • Position
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Possibly payment details, addresses etc.

We process the personal data listed in order to execute your purchase and fulfil contractual obligations.
Besides we process data such as name, email address, position and telephone number of the contact persons with whom we work on a daily basis, enabling us to supply details regarding the commodities ordered.

Crysberg A/S will keep the data, facilitating future purchases/orders. If there is no activity for 3 years, the data will be erased.

Disclosure of personal data

Personal data will as a rule only be processed by Crysberg A/S. They can, however, be shared with the subcontractors of Crysberg. i.e. the subcontractor might need name and address of the end customer in case of direct delivery. Also, personal data can be passed on to public authorities, according to the requirements of the law.

Disclosure of personal data to recipients outside the EU/EØS.

Crysberg A/S at the moment does not use subcontractors in countries outside the EU/EØS. Should this be the case at a later time, we will follow the standard agreements of the EU Commission concerning disclosure of personal data to non-secure countries outside the EU/EØS. The basis for the disclosure could be a different one, i.e. the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield, in case the personal data should be transferred to subcontractors in the USA.

Processing of personal data – consent

If you have visited our website and have joined our newsletters, and you have marked with a cross the box: “yes, I consent that you may contact me by email with newsletters or offers”, we will process your email address and details regarding your purchases until it is no longer relevant. In practice until you no longer want to receive emails from us. You can at any time withdraw your consent at mail@crysberg.dk informing us that you no longer wish to receive our newsletters and offers.

Data protection

Regardless of whether we process your personal data in order to fulfil contractual obligations or based on your consent, we will process your personal data safely and confidentially according to the legislation in force, such as the GDPR Regulation and the Data Protection Legislation.

Your personal data will only be used for the purpose, for which they have been collected and will be erased when this purpose has been fulfilled or no longer is relevant.

Information, protest, change, data portability and deletion

You can at any time contact us to establish which personal data we have processed regarding you, by contacting:

Crysberg A/S
CVR-No. 71 32 42 14
Oldenvej 6
DK-3490 Kvistgaard
Tel: +45 4913 8303
Email: mail@crysberg.dk

Mogens Hansen, Responsible for data protection
Tel: +45 4912 6142
Email: gdpr@crysberg.dk

In case of erroneous data, you can at any time request us to correct the data, just as you have the right to obtain the data in an ordinary format (data portability). If so, please contact us at the above-mentioned email address.

If you do not wish us to process your personal data any longer or to reduce the processing of your personal data, please contact us at the above-mentioned email address.

If you wish to withdraw your consent to process your email address, please contact us at the above-mentioned email address.

If you wish to file a complaint about Crysberg’s processing of your personal data, you can contact The Danish Data Protection Agency, Borgergade 28,5., DK-1300 Copenhagen, Phone: +45 3319 3200 Email: dt@datatilsynet.dk

GMAN: 56-010-0039/A

© CRYSBERG A/S  •  Oldenvej 6  •  DK-3490 Kvistgaard  •  Tlf. +45  4913 8303  •  email • CVR: 71324214